Ambessa vs Xin Zhao
45.8 % 54.2 %
Ambessa wins 22 of 48 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 52.0 % −6.2 vs exp.
Only 48 games so far: read this as a hint, not as a verdict.
Xin Zhao vs AmbessaLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Ambessa win rate against Xin Zhao in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Xin Zhao wins50 %Ambessa wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 3 | ||
| too few games | 4 | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 3 | ||
| too few games | 12 | ||
| too few games | 13 | ||
| too few games | 5 | ||
| too few games | 1 | ||
| too few games | 3 |
Patch 26.20: 29 games, too few for a win rate Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Ambessa's other Top matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.8 % | +6.4 | 139 | ||
| 56.3 % | +3.2 | 176 | ||
| 53.7 % | +5.3 | 670 | ||
| 52.5 % | +2.9 | 638 | ||
| 52.2 % | +3.1 | 249 | ||
| 52.0 % | +3.0 | 1,147 | ||
| 52.0 % | +3.7 | 894 | ||
| 52.0 % | +3.6 | 635 | ||
| 51.7 % | −0.1 | 234 | ||
| 51.5 % | +3.2 | 1,271 | ||
| 51.5 % | +1.2 | 758 | ||
| 51.4 % | +2.0 | 570 | ||
| 51.3 % | +0.2 | 300 | ||
| 50.8 % | +1.6 | 181 | ||
| 50.7 % | −1.2 | 1,048 | ||
| 50.7 % | +1.5 | 744 | ||
| 50.7 % | +2.6 | 635 | ||
| 50.4 % | +2.8 | 135 | ||
| 50.2 % | +1.7 | 550 | ||
| 49.7 % | +1.9 | 721 | ||
| 49.6 % | +0.6 | 115 | ||
| 49.4 % | −1.7 | 1,509 | ||
| 49.3 % | +1.7 | 614 | ||
| 49.2 % | +0.5 | 2,063 | ||
| 49.2 % | +1.0 | 1,305 | ||
| 49.2 % | +1.6 | 130 | ||
| 49.1 % | +1.9 | 1,396 | ||
| 49.0 % | −0.2 | 1,823 | ||
| 49.0 % | −0.2 | 559 | ||
| 48.9 % | +0.8 | 1,237 | ||
| 48.8 % | +0.6 | 162 | ||
| 48.7 % | −1.0 | 279 | ||
| 48.3 % | −1.4 | 870 | ||
| 48.2 % | +0.1 | 866 | ||
| 48.2 % | −0.7 | 751 | ||
| 48.2 % | +0.3 | 436 | ||
| 48.1 % | +1.1 | 875 | ||
| 48.0 % | +0.3 | 433 | ||
| 47.7 % | −0.3 | 840 | ||
| 47.4 % | −2.6 | 521 | ||
| 47.4 % | −4.1 | 473 | ||
| 47.4 % | −0.7 | 306 | ||
| 47.2 % | −0.9 | 1,143 | ||
| 47.1 % | −0.8 | 1,154 | ||
| 47.1 % | −1.7 | 1,060 | ||
| 46.8 % | −1.8 | 109 | ||
| 46.6 % | −1.8 | 1,259 | ||
| 46.6 % | −0.7 | 770 | ||
| 46.5 % | −1.4 | 650 | ||
| 46.4 % | −3.3 | 1,421 | ||
| 46.2 % | −2.1 | 413 | ||
| 46.0 % | −2.5 | 2,482 | ||
| 46.0 % | −2.9 | 374 | ||
| 45.9 % | −1.3 | 497 | ||
| 45.8 % | −1.2 | 947 | ||
| 45.8 % | −6.2 | 48 | ||
| 45.5 % | −4.1 | 325 | ||
| 45.4 % | −1.6 | 410 | ||
| 43.8 % | −7.5 | 121 | ||
| 43.3 % | −2.8 | 141 | ||
| 43.2 % | −4.1 | 190 | ||
| 42.0 % | −6.3 | 238 | ||
| 41.1 % | −7.8 | 107 | ||
| 34.7 % | −13.5 | 101 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.