Galio vs Malzahar
45.6 % 54.4 %
Galio wins 115 of 252 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 49.3 % −3.7 vs exp.
Malzahar vs GalioLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Galio win rate against Malzahar in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Malzahar wins50 %Galio wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | 8 | ||
| too few games | 15 | ||
| too few games | 22 | ||
| too few games | 25 | ||
| 46.7 % | 30 | ||
| 52.2 % | 67 | ||
| 50.8 % | 59 | ||
| too few games | 18 | ||
| too few games | 3 | ||
| too few games | 5 |
Patch 26.20: 50.7 % · 136 games Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Galio's other Mid matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.6 % | +4.2 | 116 | ||
| 55.7 % | +4.4 | 517 | ||
| 55.4 % | +2.1 | 130 | ||
| 54.9 % | +6.5 | 193 | ||
| 54.8 % | +2.8 | 168 | ||
| 53.3 % | +3.7 | 628 | ||
| 53.0 % | +4.0 | 296 | ||
| 52.5 % | +2.4 | 503 | ||
| 52.4 % | +1.7 | 170 | ||
| 51.3 % | +4.4 | 154 | ||
| 51.1 % | +2.1 | 446 | ||
| 50.9 % | +1.8 | 507 | ||
| 50.8 % | ±0.0 | 258 | ||
| 50.8 % | +2.0 | 181 | ||
| 50.4 % | +1.3 | 425 | ||
| 50.2 % | +1.5 | 508 | ||
| 50.0 % | −0.5 | 312 | ||
| 49.2 % | −0.3 | 488 | ||
| 49.1 % | −0.5 | 110 | ||
| 48.5 % | −0.7 | 324 | ||
| 48.0 % | −1.8 | 419 | ||
| 47.3 % | −1.6 | 167 | ||
| 47.2 % | −2.7 | 106 | ||
| 46.7 % | −2.1 | 197 | ||
| 46.3 % | −3.4 | 408 | ||
| 46.2 % | −2.9 | 184 | ||
| 46.1 % | −2.6 | 241 | ||
| 46.0 % | −1.6 | 276 | ||
| 45.6 % | −3.7 | 252 | ||
| 45.3 % | −2.7 | 181 | ||
| 42.3 % | −6.2 | 189 | ||
| 40.9 % | −8.7 | 115 | ||
| 40.0 % | −9.6 | 105 | ||
| 34.5 % | −14.2 | 110 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.