Hwei Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 7,380 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Blackfire Torch›Liandry's Torment38.0 %54.1 %567
Blackfire Torch›Rabadon's Deathcap10.2 %55.9 %152
Blackfire Torch›Hextech Rocketbelt9.4 %54.3 %140

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Blackfire Torch 84.0 % picked 53.8 % WR 1,635 games
Luden's Echo 12.4 % picked 52.9 % WR 242 games
Archangel's Staff 1.1 % picked 42.9 % WR 21 games
Rod of Ages 0.8 % picked too few games 16 games
Horizon Focus 0.8 % picked too few games 15 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 0.4 % picked too few games 8 games
Zhonya's Hourglass 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
Liandry's Torment 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
First 2
Blackfire TorchLiandry's Torment 38.0 % picked 54.1 % WR 567 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's Deathcap 10.2 % picked 55.9 % WR 152 games
Blackfire TorchHextech Rocketbelt 9.4 % picked 54.3 % WR 140 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's Hourglass 8.4 % picked 54.0 % WR 126 games
Blackfire TorchHorizon Focus 5.0 % picked 53.3 % WR 75 games
Blackfire TorchStormsurge 3.2 % picked 66.7 % WR 48 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's Soulstealer 2.9 % picked 86.4 % WR 44 games
Rabadon's DeathcapLuden's Echo 2.6 % picked 66.7 % WR 39 games
First 3
Blackfire TorchZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 16.6 % picked 52.9 % WR 104 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapLiandry's Torment 10.4 % picked 49.2 % WR 65 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's Hourglass 5.9 % picked 54.1 % WR 37 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerLiandry's Torment 4.0 % picked 80.0 % WR 25 games
Blackfire TorchHextech RocketbeltLiandry's Torment 4.0 % picked 48.0 % WR 25 games
Blackfire TorchCryptbloomLiandry's Torment 3.8 % picked 45.8 % WR 24 games
Blackfire TorchHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 2.9 % picked too few games 18 games
Blackfire TorchVoid StaffLiandry's Torment 2.4 % picked too few games 15 games
First 4
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 9.4 % picked too few games 17 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapCryptbloomZhonya's Hourglass 5.0 % picked too few games 9 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapCryptbloomLiandry's Torment 4.4 % picked too few games 8 games
Blackfire TorchCryptbloomZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 3.9 % picked too few games 7 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 3.9 % picked too few games 7 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapStormsurge 2.8 % picked too few games 5 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffLiandry's Torment 2.8 % picked too few games 5 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapCryptbloomHorizon Focus 2.2 % picked too few games 4 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring98.2 %53.6 %1,956
Tear of the Goddess1.8 %42.9 %35

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes59.0 %53.9 %1,108
Ionian Boots of Lucidity31.3 %53.7 %588
Mercury's Treads6.9 %50.0 %130
Boots of Swiftness2.8 %59.6 %52

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Lost Chapter43.3 %51.5 %1,035
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Glowing Mote19.3 %49.8 %462
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Lost Chapter›Fated Ashes15.2 %50.1 %363
Doran's Ring›Lost Chapter›Fated Ashes›Blackfire Torch11.5 %52.4 %275
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal10.7 %52.9 %255

Core build

Blackfire Torch53.9 % WR1,669 games ›Liandry's Torment53.1 % WR674 games ›Zhonya's Hourglass55.7 % WR366 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Rabadon's Deathcap58.5 %41
Cryptbloom62.5 %24
Mejai's Soulstealer–19

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Teleport92.3 %51.7 %6,519
Flash + Barrier4.1 %52.6 %293
Flash + Ghost2.0 %49.3 %144
Exhaust + Flash1.5 %53.2 %109

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W97.9 %52.3 %5,862
Q›W›E2.1 %53.1 %128

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.