Irelia vs Ryze
64.2 % 35.8 %
Irelia wins 34 of 53 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 51.0 % +13.2 vs exp.
Only 53 games so far: read this as a hint, not as a verdict.
Ryze vs IreliaLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Irelia win rate against Ryze in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Ryze wins50 %Irelia wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | — | ||
| too few games | — | ||
| too few games | 1 | ||
| too few games | 5 | ||
| too few games | 3 | ||
| too few games | 11 | ||
| too few games | 14 | ||
| too few games | 5 | ||
| too few games | 6 | ||
| too few games | 8 |
Patch 26.20: 18 games, too few for a win rate Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Irelia's other Top matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64.2 % | +13.2 | 53 | ||
| 62.4 % | +9.6 | 101 | ||
| 59.4 % | +7.3 | 909 | ||
| 57.2 % | +8.3 | 243 | ||
| 56.4 % | +5.4 | 165 | ||
| 56.1 % | +6.3 | 205 | ||
| 56.1 % | +6.2 | 187 | ||
| 55.9 % | +5.4 | 345 | ||
| 55.5 % | +0.7 | 119 | ||
| 55.1 % | +6.3 | 227 | ||
| 54.3 % | +4.0 | 842 | ||
| 53.9 % | +2.6 | 358 | ||
| 53.7 % | +3.5 | 790 | ||
| 53.1 % | +1.1 | 128 | ||
| 53.0 % | +3.6 | 604 | ||
| 52.6 % | +2.3 | 175 | ||
| 52.1 % | +3.2 | 215 | ||
| 52.0 % | +3.6 | 379 | ||
| 51.1 % | +0.5 | 323 | ||
| 51.0 % | +1.7 | 202 | ||
| 50.9 % | +0.9 | 114 | ||
| 50.9 % | +2.6 | 106 | ||
| 50.7 % | +2.1 | 270 | ||
| 50.0 % | −2.9 | 304 | ||
| 50.0 % | +0.8 | 168 | ||
| 49.7 % | −0.7 | 360 | ||
| 49.6 % | +0.1 | 520 | ||
| 49.3 % | ±0.0 | 150 | ||
| 49.0 % | −1.4 | 153 | ||
| 48.8 % | −1.0 | 340 | ||
| 48.8 % | +0.7 | 168 | ||
| 48.3 % | −4.2 | 143 | ||
| 48.1 % | −0.8 | 445 | ||
| 46.7 % | −4.6 | 544 | ||
| 46.3 % | −4.7 | 160 | ||
| 46.3 % | −2.9 | 136 | ||
| 46.2 % | −3.9 | 584 | ||
| 46.1 % | −4.6 | 406 | ||
| 45.8 % | −4.1 | 384 | ||
| 45.2 % | −4.9 | 467 | ||
| 44.3 % | −4.9 | 388 | ||
| 43.9 % | −7.0 | 431 | ||
| 43.9 % | −5.3 | 269 | ||
| 43.8 % | −4.5 | 290 | ||
| 43.8 % | −3.8 | 276 | ||
| 43.4 % | −5.2 | 656 | ||
| 43.4 % | −5.9 | 113 | ||
| 43.2 % | −5.7 | 176 | ||
| 41.7 % | −8.3 | 648 | ||
| 40.0 % | −10.8 | 220 | ||
| 39.8 % | −9.9 | 246 | ||
| 39.8 % | −9.5 | 176 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.