Lux vs Cho'Gath
55.8 % 44.2 %
Lux wins 77 of 138 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 54.7 % +1.1 vs exp.
Cho'Gath vs LuxLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Lux win rate against Cho'Gath in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Cho'Gath wins50 %Lux wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | 18 | ||
| 68.8 % | 32 | ||
| too few games | 24 | ||
| too few games | 20 | ||
| too few games | 20 | ||
| too few games | 14 | ||
| too few games | 9 | ||
| too few games | 1 | ||
| too few games | — | ||
| too few games | — |
Patch 26.20: 51.6 % · 95 games Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Lux's other Support matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.5 % | +2.8 | 142 | ||
| 57.8 % | +1.2 | 218 | ||
| 56.8 % | +0.2 | 148 | ||
| 55.9 % | −0.2 | 911 | ||
| 55.9 % | +3.0 | 143 | ||
| 55.8 % | +1.1 | 138 | ||
| 55.1 % | +4.3 | 443 | ||
| 55.1 % | +2.3 | 107 | ||
| 54.9 % | −2.5 | 113 | ||
| 54.1 % | −1.1 | 109 | ||
| 52.8 % | −0.7 | 106 | ||
| 52.6 % | −0.5 | 426 | ||
| 52.4 % | −2.3 | 456 | ||
| 52.3 % | +1.7 | 1,016 | ||
| 51.6 % | −2.4 | 548 | ||
| 51.6 % | +4.1 | 287 | ||
| 51.3 % | −0.5 | 1,868 | ||
| 51.3 % | −0.1 | 1,339 | ||
| 51.2 % | +0.3 | 258 | ||
| 51.0 % | +0.9 | 1,606 | ||
| 50.9 % | +2.5 | 383 | ||
| 50.8 % | −0.7 | 2,234 | ||
| 50.8 % | +1.6 | 1,304 | ||
| 50.7 % | +0.3 | 1,012 | ||
| 50.7 % | −1.3 | 436 | ||
| 50.6 % | +0.7 | 1,179 | ||
| 50.5 % | +2.1 | 305 | ||
| 50.3 % | −0.2 | 827 | ||
| 50.2 % | +0.9 | 3,696 | ||
| 50.1 % | +0.3 | 1,683 | ||
| 50.0 % | −3.0 | 342 | ||
| 49.9 % | +1.3 | 357 | ||
| 49.8 % | +1.6 | 2,384 | ||
| 49.7 % | +0.9 | 801 | ||
| 49.7 % | +0.9 | 722 | ||
| 49.6 % | −0.9 | 3,388 | ||
| 49.6 % | +1.0 | 1,044 | ||
| 49.5 % | +0.1 | 2,896 | ||
| 49.5 % | −1.9 | 1,382 | ||
| 49.4 % | +1.3 | 4,233 | ||
| 49.3 % | −0.6 | 3,286 | ||
| 49.3 % | −0.7 | 274 | ||
| 49.1 % | −0.2 | 1,685 | ||
| 49.1 % | +0.9 | 1,168 | ||
| 49.0 % | ±0.0 | 486 | ||
| 48.5 % | −2.7 | 2,176 | ||
| 48.5 % | −0.9 | 1,201 | ||
| 48.4 % | +0.4 | 793 | ||
| 48.3 % | −0.8 | 178 | ||
| 48.2 % | −1.6 | 141 | ||
| 48.1 % | −2.7 | 1,864 | ||
| 48.0 % | −2.7 | 371 | ||
| 47.6 % | −2.1 | 330 | ||
| 47.5 % | −2.0 | 265 | ||
| 47.1 % | −1.0 | 204 | ||
| 46.9 % | −1.1 | 1,035 | ||
| 46.7 % | −1.6 | 2,940 | ||
| 46.3 % | −2.8 | 2,177 | ||
| 46.3 % | −5.0 | 190 | ||
| 45.2 % | −3.3 | 732 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.