Mel vs Smolder
55.8 % 44.2 %
Mel wins 24 of 43 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 49.9 % +5.9 vs exp.
Only 43 games so far: read this as a hint, not as a verdict.
Smolder vs MelLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Mel win rate against Smolder in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Smolder wins50 %Mel wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | 4 | ||
| too few games | 3 | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 7 | ||
| too few games | 9 | ||
| too few games | 11 | ||
| too few games | 3 | ||
| too few games | 3 | ||
| too few games | 1 | ||
| too few games | — |
Patch 26.20: 25 games, too few for a win rate Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Mel's other Mid matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.5 % | +11.8 | 120 | ||
| 55.8 % | +5.9 | 43 | ||
| 54.8 % | +9.4 | 115 | ||
| 52.6 % | +3.5 | 116 | ||
| 50.4 % | +7.4 | 284 | ||
| 50.3 % | +2.0 | 157 | ||
| 49.0 % | +3.7 | 945 | ||
| 48.9 % | +4.2 | 282 | ||
| 48.3 % | +3.5 | 321 | ||
| 47.6 % | +0.3 | 315 | ||
| 47.6 % | +3.0 | 233 | ||
| 47.4 % | +1.3 | 133 | ||
| 46.5 % | +1.0 | 691 | ||
| 46.5 % | +0.2 | 215 | ||
| 46.3 % | +1.2 | 309 | ||
| 45.8 % | −1.5 | 168 | ||
| 45.5 % | −0.3 | 409 | ||
| 45.5 % | +0.8 | 385 | ||
| 45.1 % | +0.7 | 421 | ||
| 45.0 % | −0.3 | 238 | ||
| 44.9 % | ±0.0 | 379 | ||
| 44.9 % | −1.3 | 301 | ||
| 44.6 % | −1.2 | 303 | ||
| 44.2 % | +0.1 | 217 | ||
| 44.1 % | −1.7 | 447 | ||
| 43.3 % | −1.8 | 194 | ||
| 43.2 % | −1.6 | 606 | ||
| 43.0 % | −3.4 | 421 | ||
| 42.8 % | −2.2 | 346 | ||
| 42.2 % | −3.1 | 446 | ||
| 42.1 % | −3.8 | 114 | ||
| 39.6 % | −6.5 | 182 | ||
| 38.6 % | −6.6 | 101 | ||
| 38.0 % | −6.7 | 345 | ||
| 37.8 % | −7.6 | 127 | ||
| 36.7 % | −8.0 | 120 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.