Nasus Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 7,214 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Trinity Force›Frozen Heart35.0 %51.0 %567
Trinity Force›Spirit Visage15.2 %51.0 %247
Iceborn Gauntlet›Frozen Heart8.6 %52.5 %139

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Trinity Force 60.6 % picked 49.9 % WR 1,132 games
Iceborn Gauntlet 13.0 % picked 48.3 % WR 242 games
Frozen Heart 9.1 % picked 49.4 % WR 170 games
Essence Reaver 9.0 % picked 49.7 % WR 169 games
Spirit Visage 5.0 % picked 46.2 % WR 93 games
Thornmail 0.6 % picked too few games 11 games
Malignance 0.3 % picked too few games 6 games
Blackfire Torch 0.3 % picked too few games 6 games
First 2
Trinity ForceFrozen Heart 35.0 % picked 51.0 % WR 567 games
Spirit VisageTrinity Force 15.2 % picked 51.0 % WR 247 games
Frozen HeartIceborn Gauntlet 8.6 % picked 52.5 % WR 139 games
ThornmailTrinity Force 5.7 % picked 48.4 % WR 93 games
Spirit VisageIceborn Gauntlet 4.5 % picked 45.2 % WR 73 games
Fiendhunter BoltsEssence Reaver 2.7 % picked 58.1 % WR 43 games
Frozen HeartEssence Reaver 2.3 % picked 56.8 % WR 37 games
Trinity ForceRanduin's Omen 2.2 % picked 42.9 % WR 35 games
First 3
Spirit VisageTrinity ForceFrozen Heart 25.1 % picked 57.7 % WR 281 games
ThornmailTrinity ForceFrozen Heart 9.2 % picked 46.6 % WR 103 games
Trinity ForceFrozen HeartRanduin's Omen 4.8 % picked 44.4 % WR 54 games
Spirit VisageFrozen HeartIceborn Gauntlet 4.6 % picked 51.9 % WR 52 games
Spirit VisageThornmailTrinity Force 4.0 % picked 44.4 % WR 45 games
Spirit VisageTrinity ForceForce of Nature 2.9 % picked 60.6 % WR 33 games
Trinity ForceFrozen HeartForce of Nature 2.7 % picked 43.3 % WR 30 games
ThornmailFrozen HeartIceborn Gauntlet 2.4 % picked 59.3 % WR 27 games
First 4
Spirit VisageThornmailTrinity ForceFrozen Heart 13.3 % picked 54.4 % WR 68 games
Spirit VisageTrinity ForceFrozen HeartJak'Sho, The Protean 5.3 % picked 66.7 % WR 27 games
Spirit VisageTrinity ForceFrozen HeartRanduin's Omen 4.7 % picked 50.0 % WR 24 games
ThornmailTrinity ForceFrozen HeartRanduin's Omen 3.1 % picked too few games 16 games
ThornmailTrinity ForceFrozen HeartDead Man's Plate 2.9 % picked too few games 15 games
Spirit VisageThornmailFrozen HeartIceborn Gauntlet 2.7 % picked too few games 14 games
Spirit VisageTrinity ForceFrozen HeartForce of Nature 2.3 % picked too few games 12 games
Spirit VisageTrinity ForceFrozen HeartDead Man's Plate 2.3 % picked too few games 12 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Shield67.9 %49.3 %1,318
Doran's Ring20.4 %44.8 %395
Doran's Helm11.7 %52.2 %228

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity50.0 %52.6 %936
Plated Steelcaps27.3 %46.9 %512
Mercury's Treads18.0 %44.8 %337
Boots of Swiftness4.7 %40.9 %88

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Shield›Glowing Mote›Ionian Boots of Lucidity›Sheen26.2 %46.6 %146
Doran's Shield›Glowing Mote›Sheen›Ionian Boots of Lucidity23.1 %50.4 %129
Doran's Shield›Sheen›Glowing Mote›Ionian Boots of Lucidity19.2 %55.1 %107
Doran's Shield16.3 %59.3 %91
Doran's Shield›Sheen›Ruby Crystal›Long Sword15.2 %60.0 %85

Core build

Trinity Force50.2 % WR1,275 games ›Frozen Heart52.5 % WR1,023 games ›Spirit Visage52.6 % WR782 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Thornmail50.0 %96
Randuin's Omen50.0 %70
Jak'Sho, The Protean61.3 %62

5th item

Win RateGames
Randuin's Omen68.2 %22
Jak'Sho, The Protean55.0 %20
Force of Nature–18

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Ghost + Teleport47.9 %47.9 %3,266
Flash + Ghost28.5 %53.3 %1,940
Flash + Teleport23.6 %50.5 %1,611

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E87.6 %50.4 %4,927
Q›E›W9.6 %46.0 %541
E›Q›W2.8 %45.5 %156

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.