Shyvana Items

Jungle · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 8,050 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Trinity Force›Spear of Shojin49.7 %53.1 %892
Kraken Slayer›Dusk and Dawn25.6 %52.1 %459
Trinity Force›Death's Dance4.4 %60.8 %79

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Trinity Force 59.1 % picked 52.2 % WR 1,151 games
Kraken Slayer 30.7 % picked 52.2 % WR 598 games
Dusk and Dawn 4.7 % picked 47.3 % WR 91 games
Spear of Shojin 2.1 % picked 56.1 % WR 41 games
Experimental Hexplate 1.7 % picked 55.9 % WR 34 games
Blade of The Ruined King 0.5 % picked too few games 10 games
Titanic Hydra 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
Liandry's Torment 0.2 % picked too few games 4 games
First 2
Trinity ForceSpear of Shojin 49.7 % picked 53.1 % WR 892 games
Dusk and DawnKraken Slayer 25.6 % picked 52.1 % WR 459 games
Trinity ForceDeath's Dance 4.4 % picked 60.8 % WR 79 games
Spear of ShojinKraken Slayer 2.3 % picked 50.0 % WR 42 games
Experimental HexplateTrinity Force 2.1 % picked 50.0 % WR 38 games
Trinity ForceKraken Slayer 2.1 % picked 51.4 % WR 37 games
Experimental HexplateKraken Slayer 1.7 % picked 60.0 % WR 30 games
Dusk and DawnSpear of Shojin 1.6 % picked 53.6 % WR 28 games
First 3
Trinity ForceSpear of ShojinDeath's Dance 41.6 % picked 60.5 % WR 524 games
Dusk and DawnDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 17.6 % picked 56.3 % WR 222 games
Trinity ForceSpear of ShojinJak'Sho, The Protean 4.1 % picked 57.7 % WR 52 games
Dusk and DawnSpear of ShojinKraken Slayer 3.5 % picked 59.1 % WR 44 games
Sterak's GageTrinity ForceSpear of Shojin 1.6 % picked 50.0 % WR 20 games
Dusk and DawnJak'Sho, The ProteanKraken Slayer 1.5 % picked too few games 19 games
Dusk and DawnExperimental HexplateKraken Slayer 1.5 % picked too few games 19 games
Spear of ShojinDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 1.4 % picked too few games 18 games
First 4
Trinity ForceSpear of ShojinDeath's DanceJak'Sho, The Protean 23.0 % picked 64.5 % WR 138 games
Dusk and DawnDeath's DanceJak'Sho, The ProteanKraken Slayer 10.7 % picked 51.6 % WR 64 games
Sterak's GageTrinity ForceSpear of ShojinDeath's Dance 7.5 % picked 77.8 % WR 45 games
Trinity ForceRanduin's OmenSpear of ShojinDeath's Dance 5.5 % picked 72.7 % WR 33 games
Dusk and DawnSpear of ShojinDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 3.7 % picked 59.1 % WR 22 games
Dusk and DawnRanduin's OmenDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 3.2 % picked too few games 19 games
Dusk and DawnSterak's GageDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 2.7 % picked too few games 16 games
Dusk and DawnSpear of ShojinJak'Sho, The ProteanKraken Slayer 2.0 % picked too few games 12 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Scorchclaw Pup63.5 %50.7 %1,271
Mosstomper Seedling23.5 %55.5 %470
Gustwalker Hatchling13.0 %51.7 %259

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps48.6 %51.5 %851
Mercury's Treads38.8 %53.9 %679
Gluttonous Greaves12.7 %55.9 %222

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Scorchclaw Pup›Long Sword›Dagger›Hearthbound Axe37.7 %51.7 %300
Scorchclaw Pup›Ruby Crystal›Long Sword›Phage17.8 %44.4 %142
Scorchclaw Pup›Sheen›Ruby Crystal›Long Sword15.6 %41.1 %124
Scorchclaw Pup›Sheen›Long Sword›Phage15.1 %59.2 %120
Scorchclaw Pup›Sheen›Long Sword›Dagger13.8 %41.8 %110

Core build

Trinity Force52.3 % WR1,192 games ›Spear of Shojin53.9 % WR1,143 games ›Death's Dance60.3 % WR1,000 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Jak'Sho, The Protean60.3 %234
Sterak's Gage70.4 %81
Randuin's Omen63.8 %69

5th item

Win RateGames
Sterak's Gage73.0 %37
Jak'Sho, The Protean75.0 %28
Randuin's Omen56.5 %23

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Smite98.6 %51.3 %7,986
Smite + Ghost1.2 %43.3 %97
Smite + Ignite0.1 %40.0 %10
Smite + Exhaust0.1 %50.0 %6

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E88.5 %52.0 %5,734
Q›E›W10.3 %50.6 %666
E›W›Q1.2 %47.4 %78

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.