Lane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Varus win rate against Malzahar in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Malzahar wins50 %Varus wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | 1 | ||
| too few games | 12 | ||
| too few games | 6 | ||
| too few games | 4 | ||
| too few games | 4 | ||
| too few games | 9 | ||
| too few games | 6 | ||
| too few games | 1 | ||
| too few games | 1 | ||
| too few games | — |
Patch 26.20: 32.9 % · 59 games Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Varus's other Bot matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.7 % | +11.6 | 105 | ||
| 56.1 % | +12.4 | 101 | ||
| 55.5 % | +9.8 | 130 | ||
| 49.4 % | +3.0 | 96 | ||
| 49.3 % | −1.5 | 2,807 | ||
| 49.3 % | +1.3 | 2,182 | ||
| 49.3 % | +1.1 | 2,121 | ||
| 48.4 % | +0.3 | 1,080 | ||
| 48.2 % | +1.2 | 2,811 | ||
| 48.2 % | +2.2 | 687 | ||
| 48.2 % | −1.3 | 252 | ||
| 47.9 % | +1.6 | 382 | ||
| 47.7 % | +0.3 | 4,664 | ||
| 47.7 % | −0.1 | 1,058 | ||
| 47.2 % | −1.9 | 1,574 | ||
| 47.0 % | −1.4 | 340 | ||
| 46.7 % | −1.0 | 3,947 | ||
| 46.7 % | +0.3 | 3,898 | ||
| 46.7 % | −1.7 | 950 | ||
| 46.5 % | −1.3 | 5,771 | ||
| 45.9 % | −2.2 | 654 | ||
| 45.6 % | −2.0 | 1,315 | ||
| 45.2 % | −0.7 | 438 | ||
| 45.0 % | −2.1 | 869 | ||
| 44.6 % | −1.5 | 1,386 | ||
| 44.5 % | −1.4 | 126 | ||
| 43.8 % | −2.5 | 1,230 | ||
| 43.7 % | −1.0 | 434 | ||
| 43.2 % | −2.4 | 4,462 | ||
| 43.2 % | −1.4 | 322 | ||
| 41.8 % | −4.5 | 997 | ||
| 41.7 % | −3.8 | 552 | ||
| 41.5 % | −2.9 | 196 | ||
| 40.0 % | −4.1 | 157 | ||
| 39.1 % | −5.7 | 224 | ||
| 36.1 % | −9.8 | 79 | ||
| 33.1 % | −12.1 | 151 | ||
| 32.7 % | −13.5 | 113 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.