Vel'Koz vs Shaco
50.0 % 50.0 %
Vel'Koz wins 56 of 112 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 52.4 % −2.4 vs exp.
Shaco vs Vel'KozLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Vel'Koz win rate against Shaco in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Shaco wins50 %Vel'Koz wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | 5 | ||
| too few games | 3 | ||
| too few games | 7 | ||
| too few games | 12 | ||
| too few games | 19 | ||
| 54.3 % | 35 | ||
| too few games | 26 | ||
| too few games | 3 | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | — |
Patch 26.20: 51.9 % · 77 games Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Vel'Koz's other Support matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64.2 % | +8.0 | 106 | ||
| 55.3 % | +3.8 | 322 | ||
| 54.3 % | +3.1 | 315 | ||
| 54.2 % | +4.2 | 443 | ||
| 54.0 % | +4.9 | 309 | ||
| 53.8 % | +4.8 | 195 | ||
| 53.3 % | +2.7 | 227 | ||
| 52.9 % | −1.7 | 136 | ||
| 52.7 % | +4.2 | 670 | ||
| 52.4 % | +1.7 | 319 | ||
| 51.8 % | +1.8 | 421 | ||
| 51.7 % | +1.7 | 1,007 | ||
| 51.7 % | +1.6 | 1,002 | ||
| 50.9 % | +2.7 | 340 | ||
| 50.6 % | +0.4 | 263 | ||
| 50.0 % | −2.4 | 112 | ||
| 49.9 % | ±0.0 | 543 | ||
| 49.8 % | −2.2 | 438 | ||
| 49.7 % | +1.5 | 1,272 | ||
| 49.7 % | −1.2 | 157 | ||
| 49.6 % | −1.5 | 391 | ||
| 49.6 % | −1.6 | 266 | ||
| 49.2 % | −1.5 | 888 | ||
| 49.0 % | −2.7 | 549 | ||
| 48.9 % | −0.9 | 718 | ||
| 48.8 % | +0.4 | 410 | ||
| 48.4 % | ±0.0 | 676 | ||
| 48.4 % | −3.8 | 467 | ||
| 47.4 % | −1.7 | 230 | ||
| 46.8 % | −2.7 | 648 | ||
| 46.6 % | −2.2 | 251 | ||
| 45.9 % | −3.7 | 405 | ||
| 44.7 % | −3.6 | 244 | ||
| 38.8 % | −9.8 | 134 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.