Cho'Gath Items

Jungle · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 10,835 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Heartsteel›Dead Man's Plate46.2 %51.8 %791
Hextech Rocketbelt›Dead Man's Plate16.8 %51.2 %287
Heartsteel›Force of Nature7.5 %49.6 %129

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Heartsteel 67.8 % picked 50.5 % WR 1,323 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 28.8 % picked 52.0 % WR 561 games
Dead Man's Plate 2.1 % picked 62.5 % WR 40 games
Sunfire Aegis 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
Protoplasm Harness 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
Lich Bane 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
Rod of Ages 0.1 % picked too few games 2 games
Liandry's Torment 0.1 % picked too few games 2 games
First 2
HeartsteelDead Man's Plate 46.2 % picked 51.8 % WR 791 games
Hextech RocketbeltDead Man's Plate 16.8 % picked 51.2 % WR 287 games
HeartsteelForce of Nature 7.5 % picked 49.6 % WR 129 games
HeartsteelHextech Rocketbelt 6.9 % picked 55.9 % WR 118 games
Unending DespairHeartsteel 4.3 % picked 60.3 % WR 73 games
ThornmailHeartsteel 3.3 % picked 45.6 % WR 57 games
Hextech RocketbeltForce of Nature 3.3 % picked 62.5 % WR 56 games
HeartsteelRanduin's Omen 1.1 % picked too few games 18 games
First 3
HeartsteelDead Man's PlateForce of Nature 29.2 % picked 57.2 % WR 348 games
Hextech RocketbeltDead Man's PlateForce of Nature 9.0 % picked 54.2 % WR 107 games
ThornmailHeartsteelDead Man's Plate 7.4 % picked 47.7 % WR 88 games
Unending DespairHeartsteelDead Man's Plate 7.4 % picked 65.9 % WR 88 games
HeartsteelHextech RocketbeltDead Man's Plate 4.7 % picked 62.5 % WR 56 games
HeartsteelRanduin's OmenDead Man's Plate 3.4 % picked 52.5 % WR 40 games
Kaenic RookernHeartsteelDead Man's Plate 2.9 % picked 50.0 % WR 34 games
ThornmailHextech RocketbeltDead Man's Plate 2.4 % picked 57.1 % WR 28 games
First 4
ThornmailHeartsteelDead Man's PlateForce of Nature 14.0 % picked 55.8 % WR 77 games
HeartsteelDead Man's PlateForce of NatureJak'Sho, The Protean 7.3 % picked 47.5 % WR 40 games
Unending DespairHeartsteelDead Man's PlateForce of Nature 6.2 % picked 73.5 % WR 34 games
HeartsteelRanduin's OmenDead Man's PlateForce of Nature 4.0 % picked 54.5 % WR 22 games
ThornmailHeartsteelRanduin's OmenDead Man's Plate 3.8 % picked 52.4 % WR 21 games
ThornmailHextech RocketbeltDead Man's PlateForce of Nature 3.6 % picked 65.0 % WR 20 games
Hextech RocketbeltDead Man's PlateForce of NatureJak'Sho, The Protean 3.5 % picked too few games 19 games
Unending DespairThornmailHeartsteelDead Man's Plate 3.1 % picked too few games 17 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Gustwalker Hatchling63.1 %49.2 %1,261
Scorchclaw Pup26.0 %54.4 %520
Mosstomper Seedling10.9 %54.1 %218

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Boots of Swiftness60.1 %52.1 %1,139
Mercury's Treads20.7 %52.8 %392
Plated Steelcaps19.3 %46.8 %365

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Gustwalker Hatchling›Giant's Belt›Ruby Crystal›Heartsteel31.5 %54.7 %693
Gustwalker Hatchling›Giant's Belt›Ruby Crystal›Crystalline Bracer22.2 %45.5 %488
Gustwalker Hatchling›Giant's Belt›Crystalline Bracer›Heartsteel17.9 %52.2 %393
Gustwalker Hatchling›Giant's Belt›Ruby Crystal›Rejuvenation Bead15.0 %52.9 %331
Gustwalker Hatchling›Ruby Crystal›Giant's Belt›Heartsteel13.4 %49.3 %296

Core build

Heartsteel51.2 % WR1,414 games ›Dead Man's Plate52.1 % WR1,304 games ›Force of Nature55.7 % WR743 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Thornmail58.3 %120
Randuin's Omen48.4 %93
Jak'Sho, The Protean56.0 %91

5th item

Win RateGames
Jak'Sho, The Protean58.3 %36
Randuin's Omen53.3 %30
Thornmail57.1 %21

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Smite98.7 %51.6 %11,084
Ghost + Smite1.2 %47.5 %139
Smite + Exhaust0.0 %100.0 %1
Flash + Ghost0.0 %100.0 %1

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
E›Q›W71.6 %51.4 %6,260
E›W›Q27.0 %52.4 %2,360
Q›E›W1.5 %51.2 %127

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.